193
A PAIR OF CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD GUERIDONS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, CHANGES, SUBSTITUTIONS, ONE NOT COEVAL, TOPS WITH SCRATCHES AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
di gusto impero, uno antico e l'altro di recente manifattura, piano circolare in marmi diversi, montati in forma di cigno su base tripartita; usure, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, rifacimenti, modifiche e sostituzioni, uno di epoca successiva, i piani con graffi e minori sbeccature
Alt. cm 77, diam cm 50,5 (diam. massimo cm 57)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1171
A FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT-BRONZE MATEL CLOCK, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1173
A GOLDEN WOOD BAROMETER, FRANCE CIRCA 1780; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1175
A VIENNA CLOCK STRIKING HOURS AND QUARTERS, BY J.G. HUEBERT, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1780
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400