153
A GLASS AND GILT BRONZE CENTREPIECE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS
due vassoi circolari su fusto scanalato e base con ricco cespo floreale, piede squadrato; usure, bruniture e graffi, alcune parti da fissare, restauri
Firmato Tomir a Paris nella base
Alt. cm 42, diam. cm 25
Alt. cm 42, diam. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
254
A SILVERED METAL SAMOVAR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
258
A LARGE SILVER CUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DENTS, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500