1227*
A WOOD, TORTOISESHELL, METAL CASKET, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
a urna, interamente ornata da intarsi nei modi di C.A. Boulle, coperchio centrato da figure con tamburello e montature con figure muliebri ai lati; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'intarsio metallico, porzioni da fissare, restauri, graffi
Alt. cm 14,5, larg. cm 38, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1215
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1187
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 18TH1-9TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SCRACTHES
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
1195
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHANGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
1199
A POLYCHROME STUCCO RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600