1160
A PAIR OF MARBLE AND ALABASTER GROUPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS RESTORED, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, LOSSES (2)
uno raffigurante Maternità e l'altro Corteggiamento; usure, rotture e restauri, parti rincollate, graffi e sbeccature, mancanze
Maternità, alt. cm 45, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 27
Corteggiamento, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500