1156
A COROMANDEL LACQUER AND WOOD SCREEN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND CHIPS
a quattro sezioni, decorato con figure entro paesaggi minimi al verso ed elementi naturalistici nel retro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, felures, graffi, le cerniere da fissare, restauri, sbeccature
Altezza cm 181, larg. cm 162
Altezza cm 181, larg. cm 162
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
215
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
217
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000