1154
A DECORATIVE PAINTED PANEL ON CANVAS, 19TH CENTURY
raffigurante un gallo entro vegetazione, reca in alto a sinistra la scritta 'Possa tu raggiungere un grado dopo l'altro'
Tecnica mista su tela, cm 103X68
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600