1134
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND SILVER SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME FRIEZE WITH SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
con figure di moro su base mistilinea ornata da ricco cespo floreale; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura e nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, sbeccature e graffi, alcuni fregi con poche mancanze o con restauri
Alt. cm 226, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
1178
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE GROUPS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
1187
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 18TH1-9TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, A DAMAGE, SCRACTHES
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600