1095
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante probabilmente Re Salomone seduto in trono, base staccabile semicircolare; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, cadute e restauri nella decorazione pittorica, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 42,5 (alt. totale, cm 48), larg. cm 24, prof. cm 18
172
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
175
A BUSCUIT GROUP, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WORN, LOSSES, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
179
A GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200