86
AN EBONY WOOD VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME LOSSES, LEATHER WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
di gusto settecentesco, piano cinturato in pelle e montatura in bronzo dorato con cariatidi agli angoli, fascia mistilinea con tre cassetti nel fronte, gambe mosse; usure, graffi, restauri, alcune mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, la pelle con graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 78, larg. cm 150, prof. cm 79
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
493
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
490
A PAIR OF COPPER BUCKETS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
433
A GILT COPPER BOX, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, TO BE SERVICED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
245
SIX DIFFERENT COPPER AND METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (6)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150