794
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
raffigurante vestale acefala su base circolare; usure, graffi, sbeccature, mancanze, alcune rotture
Alt. cm 121, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 33
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
208
A GLAZED TERRACOTTA JAR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250