625
A PAIR OF PATINATED TERRACOTTA RELIEFS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
raffigurante profili classici entro cornici in marmo bianco; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, una con rottura e restauro alla base
Il rilievo, cm 1, diam. cm 9,4
La cornice, alt. cm 2,2, diam. 13,7
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
416
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700