443
TWO WALNUT MODELS OF A CASSONE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES (2)
in forma squadrata con cornici modanate, una con piede a mensola; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche, sostituzioni, mancanze
La maggiore, alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 25
La minore, alt. cm 18,5 larg. cm 32, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
453
AN ENGRAVING ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS SALMON; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
332
A PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250