368
TWO IRON AND WOOD GRINDERS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MORTAR; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
uniti a MORTAIO in legno patinato con pestello in bronzo; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti da fissare, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Macinini, alt. cm 24, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 11
Mortaio, alt. cm 18, diam. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
490
A PAIR OF COPPER BUCKETS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150