367
TWO PATINATED BRONZE MORTARS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
leggermente rastremati e con prese laterali, uno recante le iniziali C. A., l'altro le iniziali C. F. B. e un'ape al centro; usure, graffi
Il maggiore, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
179
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
83
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
18*
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
519
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA PLATES, NAPLES OR CASERTA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
776
A RED MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000