318
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WALL BRACKET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
rastremata con cespo fogliato alla base e palmette continue superiori, corpo con cartouche centrata da aquila bicipite, ai lati angeli; usure, alcune fenditure, sbeccature, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 34,5, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
Provenienza:
Christie's, Parigi, Ancienne Collection Charles Gillot, 4-5 marzo 2008, lot 234
508
A CENTRE ITALIAN MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; BROKEN AND REATTACHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
509
A FERRARA GRAFFITA MAIOLICA PLATE; 15TH-16TH CENTURY; BROKEN AND REATTACHED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
514
A PROBABLY DERUTA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
516
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300