3
A PAIR OF MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, MINOR CHIPS (2)
di gusto neoclassico, ornati da montature floreali e prese con teste di capro, base squadrata; usure, graffi, alcune parti da fissare, minori sbeccature
Alt. cm 38,5, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
452
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
453
AN ENGRAVING ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS SALMON; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250