212
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE MORTAR, 17TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A BRONZE CLAPPER; WEAR, DENTS (2)
su piede circolare modanato e completo di pestello, unito a GRANDE BATTACCHIO IN BRONZO del XVII-XVIII secolo; usure, ammaccature
Il mortaio, alt. cm 38, larg. cm 29,5
Il battacchio, alt. cm 75, larg. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
819
TWO GREEN GLASS VASES, ITALY, 1970 CIRCA; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
822
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300