286
AN AMERICAN SILVER AND SILVER PLATED FLOWER-POT WITH DISH, PROVIDENCE, 1932, MARKS OF GORHAM; WEAR (2)
a base circolare, corpo svasato, bordura traforata, griglia in silver plated, presentoire circolare dal contorno mistilineo; usure
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 50; peso totale gr 1925
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
273
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND MARBLE SCULPTURE, ROME, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF MORTET; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
70
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
131
AN ITALIAN SILVER VOTIVE OIL LAMP, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. SISINO; DIFETTI
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250