705
A MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY VENICE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; RESTORED
decorato con scena di storia romana, probabilmente il ratto delle Sabine; restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 24.000 - 26.000
728
A PAIR OF LARGE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE VENICE, 1687; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
792
A PAIR OF PESARO MOLARONI MAIOLICA DISHES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150