516
A VARIOUS WOOD WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
di gusto neoclassico, anta a rullo e piano a vassoio superiore e scarabattolo, interno con cassetti e vani a giorno, gambe rettilinee; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi
Alt. cm 98,5, larg. cm 60, prof. cm 55,5
220
A GILT BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
224
A GLAZED BRONZE FIGURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500