222
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATION (2)
raffiguranti tori; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rottura e restauro nelle corna
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 10 (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
267
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000