199
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante Cristo crocifisso; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, cadute e rifacimenti nella lacca, restauri
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 30
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 30
320
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
108
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400