4
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante natura morta con vaso di fiori e cupido, entro cornice in legno di ebano con placche di ametista e diaspri, profilo e attanaglia in bronzo dorato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, il profilo da fissare, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 24,5X34,5
La cornice, cm 36X46
La placca, cm 24,5X34,5
La cornice, cm 36X46
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
477
A LARGE GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
481
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TOP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
482
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, NOSE WITH SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000