11
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante volatile su arbusto con frutti e farfalla, cornice antica ottagonale in legno di ebano e diaspro giallo; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, restauri
La placca, cm 16,2X19,7
La cornice, cm 24,2X27,5
La placca, cm 16,2X19,7
La cornice, cm 24,2X27,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
13
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
18
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
20
A PIETRA DURA AND JASPER PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200