767
A GROUP OF SIXTY-NINE SMALL ENGRAVINGS ATTRIBUTED TO CAROLUS HUBERTUS BECKER; WEAR, SOME FOLDINGS, MINOR DAMAGES, TRACES OF DIRT, FEW SPOTS (69)
serie di sessantanove piccole incisioni a bulino raffiguranti stemmi nobiliari diversi, in cornice, forse per lavori di argenteria; usure, alcune piegature, minori lacerazioni ai bordi, tracce di sporco e poche macchie
cm 11,5X8
cm 11,5X8
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
338
A PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA VASES, 18TH CENTURY; SOME RESTORATIONS, WOODEN COVERS MATCHED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
402
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; ONE RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200