687
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLY RE-LACQUED, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, STAND NOT ANTIQUE
raffigurante Santo con libro e mani legate; usure, possibile rilaccatura, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, il basamento non pertinente
Alt. cm 49, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
457
A BASSANO MAIOLICA CENTERPIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
367
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
375
A PROBABLY ABRUZZO MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500