598
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE WITH MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto rettilineo e montanti scanalati su piedi tronco-conici, fronte a tre cassetti, il primo abbattibile con piano scrittoio e scarabattolo interno; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze nel marmo
Alt. cm 92, larg. cm 131, prof. cm 59,5
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400