517
A SCULPTED AND DARK PATINA MIRROR; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME MISSING FRIEZES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto neobarocco, ornata da ricche volute fogliate lumeggiate in oro, conchiglie e angeli entro impianto squadrato; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, alcuni fregi mancanti, restauri
Alt. cm 142, larg. cm 88
Alt. cm 142, larg. cm 88
758
A VARIOUS WOOD CASE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
760
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU-CABINET; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
766
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400