311*
AN EBONY WOOD, TORTOISESHELL AND IVORY CRUCIFIX, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, HAIRLINE CRACKS
base a plinto architettonico modanato, piedi a bulbo e cornici modanate; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, felures
Il Cristo, alt. cm 37, larg. cm 22
Alt. totale cm 94
Alt. totale cm 94
734
SIX ENGRAVINGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, TRACES OF DIRT AND HUMIDITY (6)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
737
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
741
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
742
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
743
A GILT COPPER BAS RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000