115
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCONCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
a una luce su braccio a cornucopia e supporto a cartiglio con arma araldica coronata, unito a una APPLIQUE di simile gusto e traforata; usure, rotture, cadute e mancanze nella doratura e in alcuni fregi, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 37
782
A PAINTED WOOD CRADLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
781
A SILVERED METAL WALKING STICK, 19TH CENTURY- 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CRUSHING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150