82 bis
A PAIR OF GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE VASES, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, ONE OF THE TWO TO BE FIXED (2)
a tromba, collo e base con bordo gradinato, corpo inciso a motivo naturalistico stilizzato e ornato da figure di dragone e tartarughe a rilievo- usure, graffi, alcune parti da fissare, uno dei due da ricomporre
Alt. cm 47, diam. cm 25
Alt. cm 47, diam. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
594
A GALLE' GLASS VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGTHLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
591
A MAIOLICA DISH, S.L.ROBBIA MANUFACTURE, GUALDO TADINO, 20TH CENTURY; FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
589
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
586
A PORCELAIN WINE COOLER, SEVRES MANUFACTURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600