575
A MOUNTED GERMAN MAIOLICA TANKARD, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
decorato con personaggi orientali, montatura in peltro, probabilmente del XIX secolo; usure e difetti
Marchi del fabbricante e numero di inventario
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
219
A CAUCASIC CARPET, KUBA AREA, CIRCA 1900; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
224
TWO BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISHES, TURIN, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500