498
A PAIR OF WALNUT GUERIDONS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
mensola mistilinea con bordo modanato, supporto centrale mosso su tre piedi a ricciolo, uniti ad un GUERIDON di simile fattura; usure, restauri, tracce di tarlo, alcune rotture e mancanze, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni nei piedi
La coppia, alt. cm 89, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 40
Il singolo, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
448
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
449
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
450
A PLASTER MODEL BY ANTONIO CALI'; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
453
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000