483
A PAIR OF CARVED AND SILVERED WOOD APPLIQUES, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, ARMS TO BE FIXED (2)
in forma di grande tralcio fogliato traforato a tre fiamme su bracci mossi e bobeche con bordo frastagliato; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, bracci da fissare
Alt. cm 98, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
589
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
591
A MAIOLICA DISH, S.L.ROBBIA MANUFACTURE, GUALDO TADINO, 20TH CENTURY; FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
594
A GALLE' GLASS VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGTHLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800