413
A MOUNTED GILT BRONZE AND POLYCROME PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, THE ENAMEL WATCH DAIL WITH SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, MISSING KEY
fusto percorso da tralci floreali policromi e base a plinto con colombe allegoriche dell'Amore, piede squadrato e polilobato ad emulare una piazza con balaustra traforata e pavimento marmorizzato e vetro, quadrante con ghiera a perline continue, firmato Bausse au Meridien Bl.vart d'Antin, movimento con scappamento ad ancora e sospensione a filo, suoneria ore/mezze su campana, completo di pendolo; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze nella porcellana, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, sbeccature e mancanze nello smalto del quadrante, chiave di carica mancante
Alt. cm 48, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
387
ESTIMATE € 18.000 - 22.000
101
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
119
A VARIUS POLICROME MARBLE FOUNTAIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
155*
AN IVORY AND TORTOISESHELL CUP, GERMANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEW DEFECTS, STAND TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 16.000
163
TEN PAINTED OVERDOORS ON CANVAS WITH MATCHED FRAMES, 18TH CENTURY (10)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
381
A MARBLE TABLE TOP TOGETHER WITH TWO STANDS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (3)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
440
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 9.000