37
A CARVED WOOD HEADBOARD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
di gusto classico e mistilinea, rivestita in tessuto bianco; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 180
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 180
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
257
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000