367
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
tonda, raffigurante Madonna orante, entro cornice in legno dorato; usure, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri, graffi
La placca, diam. cm 36,5
La cornice, diam. cm 55
La placca, diam. cm 36,5
La cornice, diam. cm 55
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
448
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
449
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.500
450
A PLASTER MODEL BY ANTONIO CALI'; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
453
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000