35
A BRASS GUNPOWDER HOLDER, MIDDLE EAST MANUFACTURING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A GILT BRONZE DISH AND A SILVERED METAL COFFEE POT; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, DENTS (3)
inciso a decoro stilizzto, unito a PIATTO IN BRONZO DORATO e inciso e ad una CAFFETTIERA in metallo argentato; usure, alcune rotture, deformazioni
Il corno, alt. cm 6, larg. cm 36
Il piatto, diam. cm 30
La caffettiera, alt. cm 25
Il piatto, diam. cm 30
La caffettiera, alt. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
506
A PORCELAIN VASE, ORIENTAL MANUFACTURING, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
504
TWO BRONZE SCULPTURES BY M. DE COL; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500