253
EIGHT GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (8)
cinque d'epoca e tre in stile, impianto mistilineo percorso e ornato da fregi naturalistici a rilievo, seduta e schienale incannucciati, cuscino amovibile in similpelle; usure, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, possibile rifacimento della laccatura, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 49
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 3.200
146
AN EBONY WOOD JEWEL CASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
147*
A GOLD FOIL AND TIN MEDALLION, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, PLAQUE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
152
A WAX PROFILE IN A WOOD CASE ATTRIBUTED TO LEONHARD POSCH; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200