160
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, A DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE HEAD
raffigurante figura di scorticato a mezzo busto; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri, rottura e restauro nella parte sinistra della testa
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
359
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
360
A VARIOUS MARBLE AND JASPER ERMA, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400