438
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC DAMAGED, SPOTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (5)
composto da divano e quattro poltrone, impianto rettilineo ornato da decoro di gusto neoclassico, braccioli a ricciolo, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, rivestiti in tessuto a decoro floreale; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, cadute nella doratura, restauri, rotture e lacerazioni nel tessuto, macchie e tracce di sporco
Il divano, alt. cm 114, larg. cm 139, prof. cm 70
Le poltrone, alt. cm 107, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 55
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
188
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
187
SIX POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLAQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
186
A PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE PAPERWEIGHT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
184
A PAIR OF ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PLAQUES, MUNCHEN ATELIER, CIRCA 1877; WEAR, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
182
A GILT AND POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
180
A GILT COPPER EWER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME PARTS DEFORMED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700