349
A PAIR OF GREEN MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE CENSERS, 19H CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
prese in forma con teste antropomorfe e serpenti, coperchio traforato e ornato da cespo fogliato e presa floreale, base squadrata; usure, tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, alcune parti da fissare, poche sbeccature e mancanze al marmo
Alt. cm 19,5, larg. cm 20,5, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200