93
A LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, WOODWORM TRACES, MIRROR REPLACED
impianto rettilineo a cornice modanata, ricca cimasa con fregio parzialmente traforato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche nella struttura, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura, specchio sostituito
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 115
Alt. cm 151, larg. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
339
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
340
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
30
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200