48
A CARVED CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
decoro floreale stilizzato, montanti rettilinei cimati da pinnacolo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 137, larg. cm 127,5, prof. cm 76
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
460
AN EMBROIDERED TAPESTRY, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
459
A GROUP OF TWENTY SMALL ENGRAVINGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME MINOR DAMAGES (20)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800