39
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
testa femminile, poggia su base in pietra; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, sbeccature, restauri, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
248
FIVE VARIOUS MARBLE FRAGMENTS; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500