383
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
249
A MOSAIC TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MOSAIC TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
434
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
436
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
A LARGE ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
441
A PAIR OF LARGE TERRACOTTA VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRECRACKS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF LARGE TERRACOTTA VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRECRACKS, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200