36
A LARGE GILT AND CARVED WOOD TORCH, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
fusto tornito a più ordini, base tripartita e piedi a ricciolo; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 210, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 70
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
539
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
572
A PAIR OF GARDNER PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
550
A DATED CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CILINDRONE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, A CRACK
ESTIMATE € 450 - 600