32
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES
ovale, ormata da fregi a rilievo e putti, base a plinto modanato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 54
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 54
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
305
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO NAGNI; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200