32
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES
ovale, ormata da fregi a rilievo e putti, base a plinto modanato; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 54
Alt. cm 95, larg. cm 54
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
219
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
297
A PAINTED PAPER PANEL, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SPOTS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200