31
A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
raffigurante Maddalena o santa in estasi, base a plinto; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, sostituzioni, modifiche, tracce di tarlo, cadute nella doratura
Alt. cm 60, larg. cm 49, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
420
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200